Home Phones Xiaomi Poco C31
Xiaomi Poco C31

Xiaomi Xiaomi Poco C31

2021 · Available in 3 colors
2.4
32GB 64GB
6.53"
Display
Mediatek MT6...
Chip
13.00MP
Camera
Save

Best Price

Price not available yet
We're still tracking pricing for this model.

Key Specifications

Display
6.53 inches
720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~269 ppi density)
Processor
Mediatek MT6765G Helio G35 (12 nm)
Octa-core (4x2.3 GHz Cortex-A53 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A53)
Storage
32GB 3GB RAM, 64GB 4GB RAM
Rear Camera
13.00 MP
Triple Camera
Front Camera
5.00 MP
HDR
OS
Android 10, MIUI 12
Weight
194 g
164.9 x 77.1 x 9 mm (6.49 x 3.04 x 0.35 in)

Expert Score

2.4 / 5
Performance
6/10
Camera
6.5/10

Full Specifications

Battery
Type
Li-Po 5000 mAh
Charging
10W wired
Body
Dimensions
164.9 x 77.1 x 9 mm (6.49 x 3.04 x 0.35 in)
Weight
194 g (6.84 oz)
SIM
Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
Connectivity
WLAN
Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth
5.0, A2DP, LE
Positioning
GPS, GLONASS, BDS
NFC
No
Radio
FM radio
USB
microUSB 2.0, OTG
Display
Type
IPS LCD
Size
6.53 inches, 102.9 cm2 (~81.0% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution
720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~269 ppi density)
Features
Sensors
Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity
Launch
Announced
2021, September 30
Status
Available. Released 2021, October 02
Main Camera
Triple
13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1.0µm, PDAF 2 MP (macro) Auxiliary lens
Features
LED flash, HDR
Video
1080p@30fps
Memory
Card slot
microSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal
32GB 3GB RAM, 64GB 4GB RAM
 
eMMC 5.1
Misc
Colors
Royal Blue, Shadow Gray
Models
MZB0A0MIN, MZB0A0KIN, 211033MI, 22031116AI
SAR
0.51 W/kg (head)     0.83 W/kg (body)    
Price
About 90 EUR
Network
Technology
GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bands
GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands
HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands
1, 3, 5, 8, 40, 41
Speed
HSPA, LTE
Platform
OS
Android 10, MIUI 12
Chipset
Mediatek MT6765G Helio G35 (12 nm)
CPU
Octa-core (4x2.3 GHz Cortex-A53 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A53)
GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Selfie Camera
Single
5 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1.12µm
Features
HDR
Video
1080p@30fps
Sound
Loudspeaker
Yes
3.5mm jack
Yes

Popular Comparisons

View all comparisons →

More from Xiaomi

View all →

Expert Reviews

View all reviews →
TR TechRadar
4.5/5
Xiaomi Poco C31 review

"A premium device that nails it from price to performance."

Read Review →
TV The Verge
4.5/5
Xiaomi Poco C31 review

"A powerhouse phone with excellent cameras and battery."

Read Review →
GA GSMArena
4.4/5
Xiaomi Poco C31 review

"Top-notch performance and a stunning display."

Read Review →
AA Android Authority
4.3/5
Xiaomi Poco C31 review

"Excellent build quality and pleasing camera output."

Read Review →

User Reviews

Have you used this phone?

Sign in to leave a rating and a short review for other shoppers.

Sign in to review
No user reviews yet. Be the first to review the Xiaomi Poco C31!

Common Questions

What is the price of the Xiaomi Poco C31?

The Xiaomi Poco C31 is listed across multiple regions; current prices and availability are shown in the price section above and updated regularly.

Does the Xiaomi Poco C31 support 5G?

No, based on the listed connectivity specifications.

What is the battery capacity of the Xiaomi Poco C31?

Battery details are listed in the full specifications table above.

Is the Xiaomi Poco C31 worth buying?

Whether the Xiaomi Poco C31 is worth buying depends on your priorities — display, camera, battery life, and budget. The pros and cons section above summarises the strengths and weaknesses to help you decide.